Skip to content ↓
  • End of Term

    The final day of this academic year is Friday 21st July.

    Staff

    Anita Evans
    Headteacher

     
    Tristan Thorp
    Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo
     
    Meriel McDonnell
    Assistant Headteacher and Lower KS2 Leader.
     
    Jane Stevens
    School Business Manager
     
    Linda Brennan
    Early Years Leader and Reception Teacher.
     
    Anna Heeley
    Key Stage 1 Leader and Year 2 Teacher.
     
    Stuart Polson
    Upper Key Stage 2 Leader and Year 6 Teacher.
    Jess New
    Nursery Teacher
     

    Lucy Kerr
    Reception Teacher

     

    Natalie Soroko
    Year 1 Teacher

     
    Sarah Hughes
    Year 1 Teacher

     

    Stephanie Godfrey
    Year 2 Teacher

     

    Tara Oliver
    Year 3 Teacher


     

    Chelsea Barber
    Year 3 Teacher

     
    Owen Edwards
    Year 4 Teacher
    Selina Chiarelli
    Year 4 Teacher
    James Rastrick
    Year 5 Teacher

     
    Ingrid Allen
    Year 5 Teacher

     
    Emily Peacock
    Year 6 Teacher

     
    Sharon Bridle
    Teacher
    Jess Hale
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Phoenix Bird
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Pam Martin
    Teaching Assistant
    Jordan Lawrence
    Teaching Assistant
    Sarah Deas
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Vivienne Price
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Aimee Taylor
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Laura Bennett
    Teaching Assistant

     

    Sara Coombs
    Teaching Assistant


     

    Nicky Hill
    Teaching Assistant

     

    Debbie Newell
    Teaching Assistant

     

    Hayley Sharpe
    Teaching Assistant

    Vicky Giles
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Gemma Blanchett
    Teaching Assistant

     

     

    Lorris Douglas
    Teaching Assistant
     

             

    Nicola Whitlock
    Teaching Assistant

     

    Sarah Billham
    Teaching Assistant

    Mark Baker
    Interventions Teacher
     
    Debra Bell
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Tracey Boys
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Bethany Thomas
    Teaching Assistant

     
    Terri Baxter
    Office Assistant

     
    Tina Bartram
    Office Assistant

     
    Brett Harding
    Site Manager

     
    Sylvia Palmer
    Bursar
    Lucy Auker
    Midday Supervisior
    Paula Trigg
    Midday Supervisior

     
    Gul Abdul
    Midday Supervisor

     
    Abbey-Jo Blake
    Midday Supervisor